Page 1 of 1

How to run a script from the command line

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 6:42 am
by kojon
How to run a script from the command line?

Re: How to run a script from the command line

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 8:42 am
by support

Code: Select all

C:XWeb StudioHuman Emulator StudioPHPphp.exe C:XWeb StudioHuman Emulator StudioMy Scripts.php
Human Emulator Studio must be running, otherwise the program functions will not work in the script.

Re: How to run a script from the command line

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 10:02 am
by kojon
Human Emulator Studio must be running
And so that the script runs with the program?

Re: How to run a script from the command line

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 10:42 am
by support
You should use a batch file for that.

Here is an example of a batch file:

Code: Select all

start "Human Emulator Studio" "C:XWeb StudioHuman Emulator StudioXWeb Human Emulator Studio.exe" /port:"7010" /script:"C:XWeb StudioHuman Emulator StudioMy Scripts.php"